Ohio State Navbar

Sign In

Alumni


 


Rebekah Browning

2017

Residency: University of Chicago - Pediatrics

Undergraduate: Davidson College

Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program

PhD Advisor: John Byrd

 

Henry Chang

2017

Residency: Case Western Reserve University - Neurology

Undergraduate: Johns Hopkins University

Biomedical Engineering Graduate Program

PhD Advisor: Subha Raman

 

Daniel Clark

2017

Residency: Nationwide Children's Hospital - Pediatrics-Neurology

Undergraduate: Denison University

Biomedical Engineering Graduate Program

PhD Advisor: Michael Knopp


Adam Hinzey

2017

Residency: University of Vermont - Psychiatry

Undergraduate: The Ohio State University

Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program

PhD Advisor: Courtney DeVries


Thomas Hirschauer

2017

Residency: University of California - San Diego - Neurology

Undergraduate: The University of Dayton

Neuroscience Graduate Program

PhD Advisor: John Buford


Travis Sharkey-Toppen

2017

Residency: The Ohio State University - Emergency Medicine

Undergraduate: The Ohio State University

Biomedical Engineering Graduate Program

PhD Advisor: Subha Raman

 


                                   
                                             Master Alumni List (2016 and older)
    

1998

Albers

Anne

The Ohio State University

Internal Medicine

2002

Allen

Carl

Nationwide Children's Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Pediatrics

2013

Alvarez-Breckenridge

Christopher

Massachusetts General Hospital

Neurological Surgery

2002

Balster

Douglas

Nationwide Children's Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Pediatrics

1997

Beard

David

Riverside Methodist Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Internal Medicine

2008

Becknell

Michael Brian

Nationwide Children's Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Pediatrics

2014

Bevan

Adam

 Barnes-Jewish Hospital

Neurosurgery

2008

Blaser

Bradley

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Internal Medicine

2002

Boomershine

Chad

Vanderbilt University

Internal Medicine

2015

Briercheck

Edward

Boston University Medical Center

Internal Medicine

2000

Brody

Michael

Indiana University

Family Practice

2001

Burgess

Richard

Washington University in St. Louis

Neurology

2012

Cabot (Saklayen)

Sanjida

SUNY Stony Brook

Pediatrics

2002

Cebulla

Colleen

Riverside Methodist Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Opthalmology

2011

Chang

Edward

UCLA

Neurology

2013

Chen

Huizi

The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

 Internal Medicine (PSTP)

2011

Clay

Corey

University of Cincinnati

Internal Medicine (Clinical Scientist Track)

2001

Comas

Theodore

The Ohio State University

Opthalmology

2004

Cooper

Megan

St. Louis Children's (Missouri)

Pediatrics

1997

Copeland

Benjamin

University of North Carolina Hospital

Surgery

2006

Copley

LaRae

The Ohio State University

Psychiatry

1994

Danahey

Daniel

Mount Carmel Health Systems (Columbus, OH)

Surgery

2014

DeGrande

Sean

Cleveland Clinic

Anesthesiology

2013

Donnelly

Dustin

SUNY Downstate, Harvard Brigham and Women's Hospital

Neurosurgery

2000

Dupps

William

University of Iowa

Opthalmology

2004

Elliott

Christopher

Standford University

Urology

2012

Fairchild (Raig)

Ene

Nationwide Children's Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Pediatrics

2002

Fehniger

Todd

Barnes-Jewish Hospital (Missouri)

Internal Medicine

1998

Fong

Tamara

Riverside Methodist Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Internal Medicine

2000

Forehand

Brett

The Ohio State University

Emergency Medicine

2008

Freud

Aharon

Stanford University

Pathology

2009

Gatson

Natosha

The Ohio State University

Neurology

2005

Gibellato

Marilisa

Bethesda Naval Hospital

Pediatrics

2010

Glass (Henry)

Dianne

Baylor College of Medicine

OBGYN

2014

Grierson

Patrick

Barnes-Jewish Hospital

 Internal Medicine (PSTP Track)

2007

Guzman

Jorge

Kettering Medicine Canter (Kettering, OH)

Internal Medicine

2000

Hart

Sheri

The Ohio State University

Internal Medicine

2003

Hartt

Greg

The Ohio State University

Emergency Medicine

2000

Henderson

Joel

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Pathology

2002

Hicar

Mark

Vanderbilt University

Pediatrics

2009

Horne

Phillip

Duke University Medical Center

Orthopaedic Surgery

1994

Houmard

Brenda

The Ohio State University

OBGYN

2006

Ibinson

James

University of Pittsburgh Medical Center

Anesthesiology

2011

Kithcart

Aaron

University of Washington

Internal Medicine

2003

Koozekanani

Dara

St. Vincents Hospital (New York)

Opthalmology

2006

Lichtenberger

Frank

University of Texas Southwestern

Internal Medicine

2002

Liston (Wagner)

Beth

Yale-New haven Hospital

Pediatrics

2009

Longbrake (McDaniel)

Erin

Washington University in St. Louis

Adult Neurology

2007

Lunsford

Keri

Duke University Medical Center

Cardiothorasic Surgery

2005

Marsee

Derek

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Pathology

2006

May

Kenneth

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Internal Medicine

2005

McCarthy

Michael

University of California San Diego

Psychiatry

2014

McClory

Susan

Children's Hospital of Philladelphia

Pediatrics

2007

Mendlik

Matthew

Boston University Medical Center

Neurology

2016

Milani-Nejad

Nima

The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

Dermatology

2000

Miller

Daniel

Bascom Palmer Eye Institute

Opthalmology

2009

Miller

Brandon

Emory University

Neurosurgery

1998

Mohammed

Balsamanirin

St. Louis Children's (Missouri)

Pediatrics

2002

Nguyen

Thanh

Baylor College of Medicine

Pediatrics

2016

Ni

Bin

The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

Internal Medicine

2015

Ostler

Joseph

UTSW-Dallas

Physical Medicine and Rehab

1999

Overbeck

Tracie

University of Tennessee

Pediatrics

2001

Parsons

Donald (Will)

Johns Hopkins University

Pediatrics

2011

Pauff

James

Vanderbilt University

Internal Medicine

2001

Philpott

Jessica

 The Ohio State University

Internal Medicine

2014

Price

Richard

 Barnes-Jewish Hospital

Neurosurgery

2010

Roberts

Ryan

Nationwide Children's Hospital (Columbus, OH)

Pediatrics

2006

Roychowdhury

Sameek

University of Michigan

Internal Medicine

2016

Shamaa

Obada

University of Chicago

Internal Medicine - PSTP track

1991

Shetzline

Michael

Duke University Medical Center

 Gastroenterology

2005

Short

Robert

University of Virginia

Radiology - Diagnosti/Research

2014

Smi​th

Alan

University of Kentucky

Surgery

2009

Stachler

Matthew

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Pathology

2001

Stephenson​

Stacy

University of Texas Science Center

 Plastic Surgery

2007

Sweeney

Michael

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Urology

1997

Tippin

Douglas

University of Chicago Hospital

Internal Medicine

1991 

Travers

Jeff

 University of Colorado, Denver

Dermatology

2000

Van Putten

Juliette

Mt. Carmenl Health (Columbus, OH)

Family Practice

2006

VanDeusen

Jeffrey

Duke University Medical Center

Internal Medicine

2010

Varian

Kenneth

Brigham and Women's Hospital

Internal Medicine

2011

Vogt

Keith

University of Pittsburgh Medical Center

Anesthesiology

1997

Ward

Patrick

The Ohio State University

Internal Medicine

1996

Ward-Ebner

Jacqueline

The Ohio State University

Otolaryngology

2002

Wardrop

Richard

University of North Carolina Hospital

Pediatrics

1984

Wright

James

 

 

2006

Wright

Chadwick

The Ohio State University

Radiology - Diagnostic

​​​