Our 2020 Residency Graduates

Travis Frantz, MD

Travis Frantz, MD

BS: Applied Exercise Science, Huntington University
MD: Indiana University
Fellowship: Sports Medicine, Tria Orthopaedics, Minneapolis
Krystin Hidden, MD

Krystin Hidden, MD

BS: Molecular and Cellular Biology, University of Illinois at Champaign
MD: University of Toledo
Fellowship: Orthopaedic Trauma, Harborview Medical Center, Seattle
Steven Niedermeier, MD

Steven Niedermeier, MD

BS: Biology, The Ohio State University
MD: The Ohio State University
Fellowship: Hand & Upper Extremity, OrthoCarolina, Charlotte
Robert Pettit, MD

Robert Pettit, MD

BS: Biology, The Ohio State University
MD: University of Cincinnati
Fellowship: Sports Medicine, New England Baptist, Boston
Darren Plummer, MD

Darren Plummer, MD

BS: Accounting, Business Finance and Mandarin Chinese, Gonzaga University
MBA: Business Administration, Notre Dame University
MD: Indiana University
Fellowship: Adult Reconstruction, Rush University, Chicago

Our 2019 Residency Graduates

John Alexander, MD

John Alexander, MD

BS: Biology, Univ. of Cincinnati
MD: The Ohio State University
Fellowship: Musculoskeletal Oncology, Moffit Cancer Center
Beals_724x840

Corey Beals, MD

BS: Biomedical Science, The Ohio State University
MD: The Ohio State University
Fellowship: TBD
Campbell_724x840

Andrew Campbell, MD

BS: Biology, The Ohio State University
MD: The Ohio State University
Fellowship: Adult Reconstructive Surgery, Cleveland Clinic
Everhart_724x840

Joshua Everhart, MD

BS: Biology, The Ohio State University
MD: The Ohio State University
MPH: The Ohio State University
Fellowship: Sports Medicine, Cleveland Clinic
Hamilton_724x840

Christopher Hamilton, MD

BS: Mechanical Engineering, University of Arizona
MD: University of California at Los Angeles
Fellowship: Adult Reconstructive Surgery, Lenox Hill Hospital
Mundy_724x840

Andrew Mundy, MD

BS: Biology, Lee University
MD: University of Tennessee, Memphis
Fellowship: Sports Medicine, American Sports Medicine Institute
Ryu_724x840

Robert Ryu

BS: Bioengineering, University of California, Berkley
MD: University of Illinois at Chicago
Fellowship: Surgery of the Spine, Cedars Sinai Hospital

Our 2018 Residency Graduates

Jamieson_Marissa_724x840

Marissa Jamieson, MD

BA: Kinesiology, Sports Medicine, Rice University
Medical School: University of Texas - Southwestern
Fellowship: Foot & Ankle, Steadman Hawkins Clinic - Vail
Martin_Adam_724x840

Adam Martin

BS: Biology, Ohio Northern University
MD: University of Toledo
Fellowship: Hand & Upper Extremity, University of California at Los Angeles
Rosenbaum_Joe_724x840

Joe Rosenbaum, MD

BA: Biology, Yeshiva College
MD: Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Fellowship: Hand & Upper Extremity, University of Cincinnati
Shacklett_Andrew_724x840

Andrew Shacklett, MD

BS: Physiology, Oklahoma State University
MD: University of Oklahoma
Fellowship: TBA (Currently serving in United States Air Force)
Sugalski_Chris_724x840

Chris Sugalski, MD

BS: Neuroscience, Tulane University
MD: Tulane University
Fellowship: Orthopaedic Trauma, University of Florida
Virk_Sohrab_724x840

Sohrab Virk, MD

BS: Chemical Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MD: Tufts University
Fellowship: Surgery of the Spine, Hospital for Special Surgery
Our Musculoskeletal Oncology Fellowship Graduates

Our Musculoskeletal Oncology Fellowship Graduates

Our Surgery of the Spine Fellowship Graduates

Our Surgery of the Spine Fellowship Graduates